Residential & commercial cleaning in Fredericton, NB(506) 000-0000

Commercial cleaning

A clean workplace, without the disruption

Offices, storefronts, clinics and shared spaces, cleaned after hours on a schedule you set. One point of contact and one fixed monthly rate.

What's included

What a regular commercial clean covers

Work areas

  • Desks and surfaces wiped
  • Bins emptied, liners replaced
  • Glass and partitions
  • Touch points disinfected

Kitchens and break rooms

  • Counters, sinks and tables
  • Outside of appliances
  • Microwave inside
  • Floors washed

Washrooms

  • Toilets, sinks and fixtures
  • Mirrors and partitions
  • Supplies checked
  • Floors disinfected

Floors and entrances

  • Vacuuming and mopping
  • Entry mats and glass doors
  • Stairwells and hallways

Good for

Spaces we clean

Offices

Small and medium offices, cleaned evenings or weekends.

Retail and storefronts

High-traffic floors and glass, kept customer-ready.

Clinics and medical

Higher-frequency cleaning for heavy-traffic and medical spaces.

Pricing

Clear rates for every size of space

Your fixed quote follows a short walkthrough. These ranges show where most spaces land.

By square foot, per clean
Light-traffic offices$0.15 – $0.20 / sq ft
Medium traffic$0.20 – $0.30 / sq ft
Heavy traffic or medical$0.30 – $0.45 / sq ft
Example monthly rates
Small office (1,000–2,000 sq ft)$350 – $650 / month
Medium office (3,000–6,000 sq ft)$850 – $1,800 / month
Large office (10,000+ sq ft)$2,500 – $7,500+ / month

Post-construction

Renovation and build cleans

Dust, debris and a final detail clean after a renovation or new build, ready for handover or move-in. For builders, contractors and homeowners.

  • Construction dust removed from every surface
  • Windows, frames and tracks
  • Fixtures, cabinets and floors detailed
Light post-construction$0.45 – $0.65 / sq ft
Heavy dust / debris removal$0.70 – $1.25 / sq ft
Final detail clean$1.25 – $2.00 / sq ft

Exact price after a site visit. CAD, before HST.

Questions

Good to know

Do you clean after hours?

Yes. Most commercial cleans happen evenings or weekends so we never get in your way.

Is there a contract?

We agree a fixed monthly rate and schedule in writing after a walkthrough. Talk to us about the terms that suit your business.

How do I get a quote?

Book a free walkthrough with the form or call (506) 000-0000. You'll get a fixed written quote, usually within one business day.

Let's keep your workplace spotless

Book a free walkthrough and get a fixed monthly rate.